Villages of Renaissance home values
Villages of Renaissance at a glance
- Villages of Renaissance shares ZIP-level data with ZIP 33025: median value $339,400, median rent $1,945/month.
Villages of Renaissance home value score
from local value, rent & income
In ZIP 33025, rents are moderate relative to prices, and homes are moderately priced against local incomes.
How the Value Score is built
Computed figures
A transparent value snapshot — computed from U.S. Census ACS (2023) for this ZIP: home value, gross rent and household income. It is not a market-timing or appreciation forecast.
What it costs to buy a home in Villages of Renaissance
At the typical value of $339,400, a buyer putting 20% down ($67,880) and financing the rest at 6.5% over 30 years would pay about $1,716 a month in principal and interest — 30% of the median household income here. That is above the common 28% guideline but under 36%, so budgets are stretched but workable for a median earner. The median rent is $1,945/month, so owning is roughly 12% cheaper per month than renting, even before counting equity.
Estimate only: excludes property tax, insurance, HOA and PMI, which vary by property. Incomes and rents are the latest Census (ACS 2023) figures. Run your own numbers in the estimator below.
What this means for buyers, sellers and investors in Villages of Renaissance
Buyers
At 5.0× local income, prices are moderate — compare a few nearby areas before committing.
Sellers
Typical values here are about the same as the U.S. median; get a home-specific estimate before you list — condition and size move the number more than the area average.
Investors
A gross rental yield of 6.9% is middling — returns depend on buying below the typical price or adding value.
Other neighborhoods in Miramar
| Name | Home value | 1-yr | Income | Rent | Price / income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country Club Ranches city data | $339K | −3.5% | $68K | $1,945 | 5.0× |
| Haven Lakes city data | $339K | −3.5% | $68K | $1,945 | 5.0× |
| Huntington ZIP 33027 · shared | $403K | −2.8% | $73K | $1,788 | 5.5× |
| Knolls city data | $339K | −3.5% | $68K | $1,945 | 5.0× |
| Miramar Park | $345K | −1.4% | $70K | $1,621 | 4.9× |
| Miramar Town Center city data | $339K | −3.5% | $68K | $1,945 | 5.0× |
| Monarch Lakes ZIP 33027 · shared | $403K | −2.8% | $73K | $1,788 | 5.5× |
| Riviera Isles city data | $339K | −3.5% | $68K | $1,945 | 5.0× |
| Silver Lakes ZIP 33029 · shared | $576K | −0.6% | $145K | $2,324 | 4.0× |
| Sunset Lakes ZIP 33029 · shared | $576K | −0.6% | $145K | $2,324 | 4.0× |
| Villages of Renaissance city data | $339K | −3.5% | $68K | $1,945 | 5.0× |
Home value, income and rent: Census ACS medians; 1-yr: Zillow ZHVI change over 12 months. Tap a column heading to sort.
What’s your Villages of Renaissance home worth?
Estimates are informational only and are not an appraisal.
About this data
Data last updated: September 2026.
Current values and trends use the Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) — the typical value of mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted — through Aug 2026. It is refreshed monthly.
Median values, incomes, rents, housing stock and commutes come from the U.S. Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (ACS) 5-year estimates at ZIP Code Tabulation Area level. City and state figures are population-weighted averages of their ZIPs.
The Value Score (0–10) blends gross rental yield and price-to-income affordability. It is a value snapshot, not a forecast.
Mortgage figures assume 20% down and a 6.5% fixed 30-year loan, principal and interest only.
These are area-level statistics, not an appraisal of any individual property, and not financial advice.
Sources: U.S. Census ACS · Zillow ZHVI.