Rhodes Ranch home values

Rhodes Ranch
Enterprise, Nevada · Neighborhood report
Typical value $470K · ZIP 89113 · Values through Aug 2026

Rhodes Ranch at a glance

  • Zillow’s Home Value Index puts the typical home at $469,700 (Aug 2026), −4.3% over the past 12 months and +15% over five years.
  • The Census median home value is $463,900 — 5% above Enterprise overall and 36% above the U.S. median.
  • Median household income is $88,750, so homes cost 5.2× local income.
  • Median rent is $1,759/month (a 4.6% gross rental yield).
  • Its ZIP ranks 2nd of 5 Enterprise ZIP codes by home value.
  • These figures are for ZIP 89113, which Rhodes Ranch shares with Nevada Trails.
Value trend

Rhodes Ranch home value trend

$470K
Typical value (Aug 2026)
−4.3%
1-year change
+15%
5-year change
+82%
10-year change
Rhodes Ranch typical home value, Aug 2016 to Aug 2026$240K$320K$400K$480K20182020202220242026
Rhodes RanchEnterprise

Over the 12 months to Aug 2026, typical home values in Rhodes Ranch fell 4.3%, to about $469,700. That is in step with Enterprise (−3.9%). Values are 7.1% below their peak of $505,400 in Jul 2022. Over five years the typical home gained $62,400 in value (+15%).

Year-by-year values
MonthTypical valueChange vs year before
Aug 2026$469,700−4.3%
Aug 2025$490,700−0.2%
Aug 2024$491,700+6.8%
Aug 2023$460,400−8.9%
Aug 2022$505,200+24.0%
Aug 2021$407,300+19.0%
Aug 2020$342,300+2.1%
Aug 2019$335,300+5.1%
Aug 2018$319,100+13.8%
Aug 2017$280,400+8.7%
Aug 2016$258,000—

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), typical value of mid-tier homes, smoothed & seasonally adjusted. Areas with several ZIPs: population-weighted.

Value score

Rhodes Ranch home value score

4.1
Value Score / 10
Census-based
from local value, rent & income

In ZIP 89113, rents are moderate relative to prices, and homes are expensive against local incomes.

How the Value Score is built

Rental yield2.2 / 10
Gross annual rent as a share of home value — 4.6% here. Higher means stronger cash flow.
Affordability6.0 / 10
Home value versus local income — 5.2× here. Lower is more affordable.

Computed figures

4.6%
Gross rental yield
5.2×
Price-to-income
+36%
Value vs U.S.

A transparent value snapshot — computed from U.S. Census ACS (2023) for this ZIP: home value, gross rent and household income. It is not a market-timing or appreciation forecast.

Comparison

Rhodes Ranch vs Enterprise, Nevada and the U.S.

Rhodes RanchEnterpriseNevadaU.S.
Typical value (Zillow, Aug 2026)$469,700$440,100$457,100—
1-year change−4.3%−3.9%−1.6%—
5-year change+15%+15%+18%—
Median home value (Census)$463,900$442,100$414,700$340,200
Median household income$88,750$88,800$80,200$78,500
Median gross rent$1,759/mo$1,778/mo$1,617/mo$1,406/mo
Price-to-income ratio5.2×5.0×5.2×4.3×
Gross rental yield4.6%4.8%4.7%5.0%
Rent as share of income24%24%24%21%
Mortgage payment*$2,346/mo$2,235/mo$2,097/mo$1,720/mo

Census figures: U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates; areas spanning several ZIPs use population-weighted averages of ZIP medians, and city/state columns cover the ZIPs of the places listed on this site. Zillow: ZHVI. *Principal & interest on the Census median value, 20% down, 6.5% fixed, 30 years.

Buying vs renting

What it costs to buy a home in Rhodes Ranch

$470K
Typical price
$94K
Down payment (20%)
$2,375
Monthly P&I
$1,759
Median rent

At today’s typical value of $469,700 (Zillow, Aug 2026), a buyer putting 20% down ($93,940) and financing the rest at 6.5% over 30 years would pay about $2,375 a month in principal and interest — 32% of the median household income here. That is above the common 28% guideline but under 36%, so budgets are stretched but workable for a median earner. The median rent is $1,759/month, so owning costs roughly 35% more per month than renting, before taxes, insurance and upkeep — the trade-off is building equity.

Estimate only: excludes property tax, insurance, HOA and PMI, which vary by property. Incomes and rents are the latest Census (ACS 2023) figures. Run your own numbers in the estimator below.

Take-aways

What this means for buyers, sellers and investors in Rhodes Ranch

Buyers

At 5.2× local income, prices are moderate — compare a few nearby areas before committing. Prices have eased 4.3% over the past year, which gives buyers more room to negotiate.

Sellers

Values are down 4.3% on the year, so price to today’s market rather than last year’s peak — and get a home-specific estimate: condition and size move the number more than the area average.

Investors

A gross rental yield of 4.6% is middling — returns depend on buying below the typical price or adding value.

Nearby

Other neighborhoods in Enterprise

NameHome value1-yrIncomeRentPrice / income
Blue Diamond ZIP 89118 · shared$392K−5.5%$67K$1,5015.8×
Blue Diamond Hills ZIP 89118 · shared$392K−5.5%$67K$1,5015.8×
Cactus Avenue area$415K−3.5%$83K$1,7505.0×
Coronado Ranch city data$425K−3.3%$81K$1,6415.2×
Highlands Ranch ZIP 89118 · shared$392K−5.5%$67K$1,5015.8×
Jones Boulevard area ZIP 89139 · shared$449K−4.0%$96K$1,8484.7×
Mountain's Edge city data$425K−3.3%$81K$1,6415.2×
Nevada Trails ZIP 89113 · shared$464K−4.3%$89K$1,7595.2×
Rhodes Ranch ZIP 89113 · shared$464K−4.3%$89K$1,7595.2×
Silverado Ranch ZIP 89139 · shared$449K−4.0%$96K$1,8484.7×
South Strip city data$425K−3.3%$81K$1,6415.2×
Southern Highlands ZIP 89141 · shared$494K−4.0%$110K$2,0974.5×
Southern Terrace ZIP 89141 · shared$494K−4.0%$110K$2,0974.5×
Windmill ZIP 89118 · shared$392K−5.5%$67K$1,5015.8×

Home value, income and rent: Census ACS medians; 1-yr: Zillow ZHVI change over 12 months. Tap a column heading to sort.

Common questions

Rhodes Ranch real estate FAQ

Are home prices going up in Rhodes Ranch?

Down — the Zillow Home Value Index for Rhodes Ranch fell 4.3% in the 12 months to Aug 2026, to about $469,700. Enterprise changed −3.9% over the same period. Over five years values are +15%.

What is the typical home value in Rhodes Ranch?

The median owner-occupied home in Rhodes Ranch is valued at about $463,900 according to the U.S. Census Bureau’s ACS 2023 5-year estimates — 36% above the U.S. median and 5% above Enterprise. Zillow’s more current index puts the typical home at about $469,700.

Is Rhodes Ranch affordable?

Homes cost about 5.2× the median household income of $88,750, which is moderately priced. At today’s typical value of about $469,700, principal and interest would take about 32% of that income.

How much is rent in Rhodes Ranch?

Median gross rent (rent plus utilities) is about $1,759 a month, 25% above the U.S. median, or 24% of the median household income.

Is Rhodes Ranch good for rental property investment?

The gross rental yield — a year of median rent divided by the typical home value — is 4.6%. That is average; returns depend on the purchase price and costs.
Your home

What’s your Rhodes Ranch home worth?

Just lookingColdReady to sell

Estimates are informational only and are not an appraisal.

Methodology

About this data

Data last updated: September 2026.

Current values and trends use the Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) — the typical value of mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted — through Aug 2026. It is refreshed monthly.

Median values, incomes, rents, housing stock and commutes come from the U.S. Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (ACS) 5-year estimates at ZIP Code Tabulation Area level. City and state figures are population-weighted averages of their ZIPs.

The Value Score (0–10) blends gross rental yield and price-to-income affordability. It is a value snapshot, not a forecast.

Mortgage figures assume 20% down and a 6.5% fixed 30-year loan, principal and interest only.

These are area-level statistics, not an appraisal of any individual property, and not financial advice.

Sources: U.S. Census ACS · Zillow ZHVI.