Buckeye-Woodhill home values
Buckeye-Woodhill at a glance
- Buckeye-Woodhill shares ZIP-level data with ZIP 44115: median value $151,300, median rent $850/month.
Buckeye-Woodhill home value score
from local value, rent & income
In ZIP 44115, rents are moderate relative to prices, and homes are expensive against local incomes.
How the Value Score is built
Computed figures
A transparent value snapshot — computed from U.S. Census ACS (2023) for this ZIP: home value, gross rent and household income. It is not a market-timing or appreciation forecast.
What it costs to buy a home in Buckeye-Woodhill
At the typical value of $151,300, a buyer putting 20% down ($30,260) and financing the rest at 6.5% over 30 years would pay about $765 a month in principal and interest — 43% of the median household income here. That is well above the common 28% guideline, so buying here typically takes an above-median income, a larger down payment or existing equity. The median rent is $850/month, so owning is roughly 10% cheaper per month than renting, even before counting equity.
Estimate only: excludes property tax, insurance, HOA and PMI, which vary by property. Incomes and rents are the latest Census (ACS 2023) figures. Run your own numbers in the estimator below.
What this means for buyers, sellers and investors in Buckeye-Woodhill
Buyers
At 7.1× local income, this is a premium market; expect competition for the few homes at the lower end of the range.
Sellers
Typical values here are 56% below the U.S. median; get a home-specific estimate before you list — condition and size move the number more than the area average.
Investors
A gross rental yield of 6.7% is middling — returns depend on buying below the typical price or adding value.
Other neighborhoods in Cleveland
| Name | Home value | 1-yr | Income | Rent | Price / income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broadway city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| Brooklyn Centre | $113K | +0.7% | $43K | $861 | 2.6× |
| Buckeye-Shaker city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| Buckeye-Woodhill city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| Central | — | — | — | — | — |
| Clark-Fulton city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| Collinwood | $63K | −4.7% | $31K | $821 | 2.0× |
| Corlett ZIP 44120 · shared | $116K | −2.0% | $46K | $890 | 2.5× |
| Cudell city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| Detroit-Shoreway | $99K | −4.1% | $40K | $911 | 2.5× |
| Downtown city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| Edgewater city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| Euclid-Green ZIP 44117 · shared | $137K | +4.0% | $42K | $877 | 3.3× |
| Fairfax | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fleet ZIP 44127 · shared | $51K | −10.9% | $33K | $657 | 1.5× |
| Glenville | $62K | −8.6% | $33K | $910 | 1.9× |
| Hough | $58K | −3.8% | $24K | $720 | 2.4× |
| Industrial Valley ZIP 44127 · shared | $51K | −10.9% | $33K | $657 | 1.5× |
| Jefferson ZIP 44111 · shared | $130K | +0.3% | $55K | $938 | 2.4× |
| Kamms Corners ZIP 44111 · shared | $130K | +0.3% | $55K | $938 | 2.4× |
| Kinsman | $61K | −7.8% | $24K | $654 | 2.5× |
| Lee-Harvard | $90K | +4.0% | $45K | $957 | 2.0× |
| Lee-Miles ZIP 44105 · shared | $56K | −2.5% | $38K | $888 | 1.5× |
| Little Italy | $242K | +0.6% | $43K | $1,024 | 5.6× |
| Mount Pleasant ZIP 44120 · shared | $116K | −2.0% | $46K | $890 | 2.5× |
| Nottingham ZIP 44117 · shared | $137K | +4.0% | $42K | $877 | 3.3× |
| Ohio City | — | — | — | — | — |
| Puritas-Longmead | $119K | +4.1% | $49K | $935 | 2.4× |
| Riverside city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| Slavic Village ZIP 44105 · shared | $56K | −2.5% | $38K | $888 | 1.5× |
| St. Clair-Superior city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| Stockyards city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| Tremont city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| Union-Miles Park ZIP 44105 · shared | $56K | −2.5% | $38K | $888 | 1.5× |
| University Circle city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| West Boulevard city data | $151K | +0.7% | $21K | $850 | 7.1× |
| Woodland Hills | — | — | — | — | — |
Home value, income and rent: Census ACS medians; 1-yr: Zillow ZHVI change over 12 months. Tap a column heading to sort.
What’s your Buckeye-Woodhill home worth?
Estimates are informational only and are not an appraisal.
About this data
Data last updated: September 2026.
Current values and trends use the Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) — the typical value of mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted — through Aug 2026. It is refreshed monthly.
Median values, incomes, rents, housing stock and commutes come from the U.S. Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (ACS) 5-year estimates at ZIP Code Tabulation Area level. City and state figures are population-weighted averages of their ZIPs.
The Value Score (0–10) blends gross rental yield and price-to-income affordability. It is a value snapshot, not a forecast.
Mortgage figures assume 20% down and a 6.5% fixed 30-year loan, principal and interest only.
These are area-level statistics, not an appraisal of any individual property, and not financial advice.
Sources: U.S. Census ACS · Zillow ZHVI.